Ask a question

Hide question box








Author: Munish Aggarwal writes on a variety of  topics including finance, technology, edication, travel to name a few. The articles are well researched and written in simple language for easy comprehension by the layman.

trains from mumbai to surat on sunday

what are the trains from Mumbai to Surat on Sunday and their timings

email

1 comment to trains from mumbai to surat on sunday

  • Pushpi Q&A Advisor

    the following are the trains that run on Sundays from Mumbai to Surat. Departure, arrival and travel time is also mentioned.

    Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Travel Time
    19019 +Dehradun Exp Bandra Terminus 00:05:00 Surat 04:40:00 04:35:00
    19011 +Gujarat Express Mumbai Central 05:45:00 Surat 10:28:00 04:43:00
    12935 +Bdts Surat Exp Bandra Terminus 06:50:00 Surat 11:10:00 04:20:00
    19023 +Fzr Janata Exp Mumbai Central 07:25:00 Surat 13:42:00 06:17:00
    19215 +Saurashtra Exp Mumbai Central 08:20:00 Surat 14:10:00 05:50:00
    12925 +Paschim Express Bandra Terminus 11:35:00 Surat 15:42:00 04:07:00
    59439 +Ahmadabad Pass Mumbai Central 12:15:00 Surat 20:49:00 08:34:00
    12480 +Suryanagari Exp Bandra Terminus 13:30:00 Surat 17:23:00 03:53:00
    12933 +Karnavati Exp Mumbai Central 13:40:00 Surat 17:35:00 03:55:00
    19115 +Bdts Bhuj Exp Bandra Terminus 14:50:00 Surat 19:03:00 04:13:00
    14708 +Ranakpur Expres Bandra Terminus 15:05:00 Surat 19:20:00 04:15:00
    12951 +Mumbai Rajdhani Mumbai Central 16:40:00 Surat 19:37:00 02:57:00

Leave a Reply

  

  

  

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>